Berrien County, Michigan
Three Oaks Graduates!!!


We will add donated classes to the web page for classes up to and including 1955.
Just type in the subject line, "Berrien Graduates"
Then scan your picture's or type graduate listing and attach to e-mail.
E-mail us,    berrienmigenweb@yahoo.com

UPDATED NOVEMBER 3, 2012

1883 to 1930 Known Graduates of Three Oaks High School

1883 Graduates





Guy E. Drew
Anna Hess
Jennie McKie


1884-1887 None





1888 Graduates





Etta Bradley
F. Ely
Edith Martin
Edith Valentine
Lida Valentine
Laura White
1889-1890 None





1891 Graduates





Hattie Breece
Margaret Breece
Frances Gibson
George A Miller
Lula Paxon
Motte E Russ
Maud Vincent
Fanny Wicker
Oscar K Wright



1892 Graduates





Frank N, Donner
Mary Donner
Daisy Mayes
Jessie Wright


1893 Graduates





Alice Ames
Martha Bramhall
Joe Bommerscheim
Agusta Hepne
Hattie Martin
Helen McKie
George N Orwell
Jennie Sandee
Myrtle Warren
Joy Wilcox


1895 Graduates





Lucile Bachman
William Becktell
Matie Breese
Elizabeth Close
Anna Flowers
Orlo O Norris
Grace Paxson
Laura Phillipy
Winefred Wright



1896 Graduates





Frank Sawin
Hettie Wright




1897 Graduates





Fleeta Paddock





1899 Graduates





Margaret Donner
Nora Franklin
Janette Mishler
Charlotte Phillippi
Lydia Platt

1901 Graduates





Mina Bremer
Arie  DeGroot
Elizabeth Sandee
Conger Smith


1902 Graduates





Freeman M Chatterson
Henry H Crosby
Leoti Ellison
Clara M Watson


1903 Graduates
See all classes photo
below




Earl W Mayes
Walter J Steck
Maud E Watson



1904 Graduates





Bertha Breemer
Naomi Molden




1905 Graduates
See all classes photo
below




Paul O. Beeson
Engenia C Blake
Amos H Crosby
Warren F Ellison
Barinka Gibson
Lee D Heckman
Carrie E Hess
Ethel Mayes
William J Reynaerson
Gretchen Schmidt
Edwar W Steck
Lottie E Wright
1906 Graduates





Bartha Bratt
Hannah Eisen
Lena Hauser
Ammi Hibner
Carl Lowe
Floyd Paddock
Bert Rynearson
Independence Smith




1907 Graduates





Lois Beeson
Henry Delenbert
Maud Fisher
Leroy H Harner
Florence Hauser
Ether McGawn
Ethel McKie
Edward M Phillips
Anna Portinga
Gertrude E Sandee
Emery S Sherwood
Grace Sittig
1908 Graduates





Bessie Barnes
Harry Case
James Hampton
Cressie Miller
Nina Smee
Nellie Westlake
Florence Ryther
Ruth Crosby
Belva Hibner
Clara Schafer
Stanley Smith
Gertrude Zeiger
1909 Graduates





Lee Hampton
Kenneth Holden
Arthur Klute
Belle Miller
George Myers
Ella Phillips
Ray Priest
Earl Savage
William Woltz



1910 Graduates





Ernest Bachman
Elizabeth Dickerman
Vernice Sherrill
Guy Cobb
Wallace Hoffman
George Steck
Paul Witt





1911 Graduates





Ruth Annable
**Helen Beeson
Earle Bommerscheim
Murial Dellinger
Edna Hibner
Mary Jefferies
Mabel Martin
**kindergarten teacher
Irene Messersmith
Leone Sherrill
Myrl Scherrill
Roy Stanley
Mabel Stickle
Rudy Wolz




1912 Graduates





Edson Bachman
Norma Carrier
Cecil Fisher
Paul Gibson
Floyd Gridley
Harlow Hoffman
Vera Martin
Garcia Messerschmidt
Fitch Miner
Ruth Miner
Clare Watkins

1913 Graduates





Norma Bommerscheim
Nelus Dalenberg
Leon Dreibelbis
Velma Gridley
Ruth Helmick
Elgin Hint
May Kaiser
Cora Klooster
Bessie Lauther
Alden Love
Nellie Martin
Lillian Morris
Vera Parren
Bentzkey Stickle




1914 Graduates





Mabel Hoadley
Ardath Johnson
Lena Miller
Frank Paddock
Edna Sawin

1915 Graduates





Elsie Bachman
Bernice Gable
Velma Helmick
Charles King
Grace Kinchell
Wilfred Miner
Gertrude Paff
Fred Savage
Louise Warren



1916 Graduates





Clarence DeVries
Francis Gauntt
Alice Haman
Russell Hampton
Paul Hellenger
Vada Hopkins
Julia Jefferson
Cecil Jenkins
Eva Mangold
Samuel Morris
Louis Prichard
Fred Sturm
1917 Graduates





Carl Adnerson
Tena Brower
Alice Consoer
Meryl Hicks
Hilda Hildebrand
Maude Hunt
Elizabeth Kitchel
Herbert Kling
Leno Klute
Amos Long
Grace Martin
John Sittig
Mildred Wolz





1918 Graduates





Marion Crosby
Lynn Edinger
Carrol Grover
Mabel Hoven
Meryl Huston
Olive Portinga
Lawrence Schrader
Lawrence Schrader
Fieta Schrader
Carol Stickle
Frank Vojack

1919 Graduates





Geraldine Brower
Warren Crosby
Frederic Donner
Raymond Hoffman
Josephine Long
Cora Magnuson
Gertrude Portinga
Catherine Snodgrass
Evelyn Wire



1920 Graduates





Aurther Burgh
Frank Carothers
Grace Clark
Walter Gable
Evelyn Gauntt
Claude Klasner
Walter Lange
Jesse Oatis
Gladys Perham
Ethel Sawin
Grace Schroeder
Ester Lois Stickle
Sylvia Thomas
Clarence Wasso
Josephine Warren



1921 Graduates





Alice Barkhouse Raymond J Burgh Leone Cooper Crace Crosby Irvin F Duddleson Theodore Hellenga
Gladys Hutchinson
Louise C Kling
Leo W. Krone Sophia Portinga Harold E Stickles Dorothy G Wire
1922 Graduates





George Annable
Ronald Gibson
Florence Hoven
Opal Hutchinson
Kenneth Klute
Beatrice Lee
Mildred Mangold
Ruth McGawn
Catherine McKenzie
Edna Meyers
Marguerite Norhon
Garritt Portinga
Ransom Portinga Felix Schmidt
Irene Siegmund
Vivian Stanley
Myrtle Tappan
Bernard Watson
1923 Graduates





Aubrey Clarke
Leona Crosby
Jessie Decker
Leonard Decker
Clarence Foster
George Gluth
Donald Helkie
Fred Hensell
Hugo Johnson
Helen Klute
Perma Kuhl
Frances McKenzie
Leonard Phillips
Elsie Wasso
Cecil Wire



1924 Graduates





Fern Akin
William Behler
Milton Burgh
Cleo Fisher
Thomas Foster
Romona Fox
Nina Geiow
Ethel Hatfield
Lillian Hess
Lodenia Hess
Zach  MKinne
Donald Klute
Harry Krone
James McGovern
Darlene Mecklenburg Curtis Nyden
Lyle Pitchford
Forrest Potter
Emily Reifschneider
Geraldine Robert
Dora Rogers
Marjorie Schwartz
Marvin Shank
Ruth Sprague
George Stickle
Marie Tilburg
Lois Wirth
Earl Wright


1925 Graduates





Helen Adams
Eunice Backman
Harold Barnes
Robert Burgh
Helen Chilson
Matthais Chilson
Clarence Clap
Clarence Crothers Charles DeLay Alice Fick
Carl Johnson Edith Kitchell
Victor Kling
Ruth Klute Gladys Loop Willard Loop Easter Mageson Arthur Martell
Sherman Maxon
Eliazbeth Morton Faye Most Helen Parren Edna Philipes
Forster Potter
Paul Rist
Emma Rolloff
Miles Sandee Carl Sawin Mary Schaber
Lawrence Settig
Lynn Thomas





1926 Graduates





Laura Annable
Leo Brown Birney Crosby Charles Dellinger
Margeret Edwards
Ward Gowdy
Marguerite Gridley Harold Haman Eunice Hamand Paulina Hennen Esther Hamilton Elwood Ingles
Caroline Kaiser Margaret Klockner Helen Klute Marie Klute Mary Kolaff Lawrence Kramer
Mildred Lachnidt Donald Lee Eldon Lee Milton Locke Thomas Parren
Regina Paskewiech
Enid Pichford
Red Portinga
Sylia Portinga
Richard Potts
Lucile Renbarger
Duane Rupert
Harold Salters
Mary Schmidt
Thelma Unruh
Pearl Vandemeer
Faye Weller
Virginia Weslake
1927 Graduates





J. Perry Austin
Philip Austin Mable Carothers
Robert Decker
Virginia Dicks
Christine Donner
Aloise Glossinger
Mary Hornsby
Edward Kaiser
Helen Kinne
Virginia Knaute
Silvia Mangold
Harold Mayes
Maurice McCarten
Martha Paskewitz
Alice Phillips
Joe Savoldi
Frieda Seigmund
Laura Thomas
Lucille Williams




1928 Graduates





Milford C Adams
Raymond Carroll
Thersa J Chilson
Margaret A I Donner
James M Frances
Vera A Fick
Kenneth R Fisher
Wineta Fox
Edith T Gable
Constance T Geminder Hazel L Grover Jaunita G Hauger
Mildred E Hellenga Dorvan H Hudson Robert E James
Vivian L Johnson
Walter F Klute
Adah W Lear
Earl K Lewis
Arthur W Martin
James N McGuire
Ethelyn B Morton
Dorothy F Partridge
Rena Portinga
Sadie Portinga
George F Raz
Carlton S Renbarger Doris M Renbarger Harvey P Sornsen
Charle J Uher
Luetta E Unruh





1929 Graduates





Doris Belle Adams
Kenneth Barnes
Clark Bensen
Clyde Clapp
Robert Clark
Estella Belle Crosby
John Donner
Glenn Duddleson
Helen M Fox
Lavern Getow
Irma Goodenough
Helen Gridley
Rodney Hawkes
Donald Hellenga
Bernice Hess
Vonda Hollett
Harold Hume
Leona Jensen
Keith Johnson
Mary Louise Kanson
Lois Alene Klute
Marion Lachnidt Edward Long Gordon Mayes
Prentiss McKee Doris Murphy Dwight Murphy Crystal Nash
Hilda Parren Marie Portinga
Carroll Quale Earle Quale Velma Renbarger Ruth Schaber John Schneider
Dorothy Taylor
Richard Turner
Dayle Welle
Wilma Wright



1930 Graduates





Edna Abwender
Henry Birkholz
Lyle Cadwell
Arlene Davis
Parmalee Dillenbeck
Warren Duncan
Harold Fisher
Warren Galvin
Keith Gridley
Maleta Gridley
Jessie Grover Stella Grynwich
Lawrence Heckathorn
Louise Herman
Ilah Huston
Fairlee Johnson
Thelma Koth
Lawrence Klute
Grace Lowe
Ruth Mangold
John Palm
Howard Ritzler
Pauline Sandee
Mary Schneider
Charles Schwenk Marion Stanage
Frances Van Der Meer
Ida Versaw
Raymond Wasso
Franklin Weed
Leo Weed
Josephine Wire




    




Three Oaks High School
1902 High School Students ( All Classes)
Submitted by: Sue Langley at suewylan@gmail.com

class



Three Oaks High School
1905 High School Students ( All Classes)
Submitted by: Sue Langley at suewylan@gmail.com

grads

Back Rows l to r: - a total of
57 students are in this photo.
Nina L. Ransom: Principal
Martha Bratt, Prof. W. H. Woodley, Superintendent
Lee Heckman Edward Steck
Ray Harner Paul Beeson
Floyd Paddock Ammi Hibner
Hale Crosby Warren Ellison
William Rynearson
Second Row
Bert Rynearson John Duncan
Gertrude Sandee (Macmanamon) Bessie Barnes (Lee)
Nelly Westlake Ethel McGawn (Buchanan)
Florence Houser (Cadwell) Lois Beeson (then zigzag)
Stanley Nash Mabel Trimble
 Edward Phillips Mary Holden )Snyder)
Clarence Habel Frances Rynearson
Anna Steck (Duncan) Eugenia Blake
Edward Drier Gretchen Schmidt (Redding)
Barinka Gibson (Sadler) Paul Sawyer
Lottie Wright (Thomas) Rodney Hoadley
Inde Smith Ethel McKie
Lena Houser (Carrier) Celia Servis
Ethel Mayes Maud Fisher (Ford)
Florence Ryther (Watson)  
Front Row  
Grace Sittig (Lange Anna Portinga
Stanley Smith Leonard Sheldon
John Williams Henry Dalenberg
Harry Case Hattie Wright
Carrie Hess (Crosby) Cressie Miller
Clara Shafer Ruth Crosby )Storm)
Horace Phillips Emory Sherwood
Gertrude Zeiger (Johnson) Nina Smee (Hampton)
Belva Hibner Karl Lowe

1930 8th grade Graduates

Mary M. Brda, Ralph E. Hacker, Edward Jelinek, Emil Kottsick, Lillian Kottsick and Bessie E. Novacek.


Back to the Berrien GenWeb Main Page
Back to the Main Berrien School Page


 
   This website is created and copyrighted Dea West