Benton Harbor - Junior Class Roll
Submitted by: Beth Richards – July 2009
Extracted from 1924-1925 Benton Harbor School Annual

JUNIOR II

Abbs, Mary A. 
Achterberg, Agnes 
Allen, Virginia 
Baker, Wm.
Base, Francis
Bash, Dorothy 
Bennet, Madeline
Berliner, Roselle 
Bittner, Rose
Blake, Bobert 
Bowers, Donald 
Bradford, Ruth 
Brownell. Helen 
Bryant, Beatrice 
Buchan, Roy 
Burchards, Harry 
Burton, Evelyn
Carpenter, Lilamae 
Carrette, Ruth 
Congdon, Grace 
Cooper, Jesse 
Crowhurst, Emma 
Daily, Arnold 
Daken, Max
Davis, Geraldine 
DeLong, Reed 
Edwards, Lucille 
Faber, Anna
Fisher, Marian
Getz, Marion
Gage, Marjorie 
Gilmore, Ross 
Ginter, Walter 
Goucher, Maurice 
Greene, Mayme E. 
Gridley, Dorothy 
Gustine, Esther 
Hasse, Antoinette
Hardke, Jeanne 
Harmon, Juliabelle 
Hecht, Sylvia
Harvey, Margaret 
Heilig, Anna 
Hinkelmann, Frieda 
Householder, Frank C. 
Huff, Ben E.
Hurst, Kenneth
Hull, Coralyn
Kaekel, Fred
Koerber, Ruth
Kagel, June
Koontz, Irene
Kovar, Bernice 
Krieger, Herman 
Kutchinski, Florence 
Langer, Clarence
Lash, Dorothy
LaVanway, Pauline 
Lindenfeld, John 
Lucas, Hattie
Manos, Mary
Marti, Lucile
Maxson, Elinor
Molter, Helen
Morey, Arletta
Murphy, Eleanor 
Murphy, Helen 
Nowlen, Annie 
Oettinger, Helen 
Pearce, Gerald
Pearl, Lewis
Pike, Eleanor 
Plummer, Dixie 
Rakauski, Bernice 
Ravitch, Sarah 
Randall, Florence
Resch, Ruth 
Richards, Mae 
Rowe, Robert 
Saretsky, Mathew 
Scheffler, Natalie 
Scherer, Robert 
Schwab, Lucile 
Scott, Bonnie 
Sharrer, Gerald 
Sharai, Russell 
Shaver, Talcott 
Shively, Helen 
Shultz, Frances 
Slaughter, George 
Slaughter, Joseph 
Spencer, Roger 
Spink, Monroe 
Stone, Alice
Stuart, Helen 
Summerfelt, Milton 
Thieme, Evelyn 
Timm, Howard 
Tornquist, Ruth 
Troutfetter, Ethel 
Turner, Miriam 
Tvler, Doris 
Ulbright, Grace 
VanLente, Mabel 
Warren, Louis
Waters, Madalyne 
White, Lois 
Williams, Edwin 
Wilson, Lavona 
Wolfrom, Eric 
Wolverton, Helen 
Wright, Lester 
Zindler, Walter

JUNIOR I

Agens, Theodore 
Arford, Ruth 
Bayman, Aleatha 
Bean, Wm. Worth 
Bogart, Lydia 
Brinkerhoff, Avis 
Bundy, Virginiamae 
Busby, Mary
Boyer, Helen 
Birkholm, Ruth 
Brado, Eleanor 
Carson, Gladys 
Chandler, Reuben 
Dean, Albert 
Dorgan, Wilma
Hedrick, Eleanor 
Hagenbarth, Victor 
Jackson, Mildred 
Kellar, Frederick 
Kissel, Frank 
Knight, Carrol 
Messner, Grace 
Morris, Jerry 
Moutsatson, George 
Minikel, Dorothy 
Nimtz, Dorothy 
Orris, Ihlene 
Osborn, Wm.
Porter, Allen 
Puterbaugh, Hugh 
Page, Thomas
Rouse, Angie 
Sykes, Wayne 
Severson, Kenneth 
Shafer, Edwin 
Stone, Norman 
Seel, Leo
Smith, Anna 
Stump, Warren 
Taylor, Wm.
Tyler, Opal 
VonSar, Violette 
Warren, Donald 
Yund, Florine 
Zick, Carl
Frick, George


Index