1942 Benton Harbor Junior High School
Filstrup Field. Eight, Tuesday Evening, June Second, 1942
Transcribed From the original Program & Submitted by Bev Edwards

 

Abel, Katherine
Aber, Edgar A.
Anderson, Betty
Anderson, Shirley
Arent, Doris Mae
Arent, Mildred Irene
Atwood, Shirley Y.
Baker, Vernon E.
Balow, Virginia Mae
Banks, Charles William
Barthalow, Douglas B.
Bauman, Shirley Lucille
Beachum, Donald E.
Becker, Frances Ruth
Bell, George Edward
Bell, Winifred Allison Faith
Benson, Joyce Marie
Benson, Virginia Ma
Berg, Dorothy
Boettcher, Norman Everett
Books, Norvan
Books, Willard
Boothby, Victoria Ann
Born, Eleanor L.
Boyd, Barbara J.
Bradley, Merlin W.
Brand, Doris
Brant, Doris Mae
Brant, Jack O.
Brant, Marion R.
Braund, Alice Marie
Brown, Dick
Brown, Fern L.
Brown, Robert
Bryan, Kathleen Ann
Buck, James D.
Buller, Velma
Burkett, Shirley June
Burrell, Herman
Butler, Grover Cleveland
Butler, mary Frances
Cadwell, Martin
Carter, Blanch
Cary, Wilbur William
Case, Clarence M.
Chesher, Howard
Cleaveland, Rozaline Jean
Closson, Betty Jane
Clough, Carol C.
Corlis, William W.
Couch, Juanita M.
Cowgill, Duane
Crossman, Howard
Culverhouse, George Jr.
Cummings, Alwyn M.
Cupani, Robert A.
Curran, Richard
Damon, Mary Lou
Davis, FFreddie
Davis, Frank Jr.
Davison, Pauline
DeHaven, Louise
DeLano, Frances I.
Dellinger, Ruth Enid
Dill, Edward
Dohm, Chester A.
Domke, Leona M.
Dowdy, Della Leigh
Dudas, Richard J.
Dumond, William James
Easley, Robert Wait
Edelberg, Mary L.
Elklund, Robert G.
Emhoff, Janice
Enders, Donald John
Erwin, Lois
Farris, Virginia Estell
Fenski, Fred W.

Fenski, Robert
Fetters, John D.
Filpus, Ruth V.
Finehout, Imogene R.
Fisher, Bonnie Jean
Fletcher, Shirley
Foley, Thomas J.
Fowler, Dorothy L.
Franks, Edward August
Freier, Harold
Fricke, Cedric
Frisbie, Earl
Frye, Elizabeth Harriet
Fryer, Evelyn Pearl
Funk, Albert
Geike, Lorraine Mae
Gilbert, Violet Helen
Glaske, Leona D.
Glendening, Major D.
Glenn, Robert Bruce
Goble, Agnes
Goens, Dorothy
Golka, William John
Goodwin, Randall P.
Gore, Charles W. Jr
Graber, Edwin
Grams, Evelyn M.
Green, Clifford L.
Grieser, Leland J.
Grigerett, Betty Marie
Gruntman, Genevieve
Guzorek, Louise May
Hahn, Robert F.
Haire, Florine Esther
Hammer, Pearl Jean
Hansen, Carl C.
Harris, Bertee
Harris, Viola Dolores
Hartnell, Virginia Irene
Heimel, Richard
Heminger, Martin
Hemminger, Robert
Henschke, Joyce Edythe
Heritz, Ruth
Herman, Arthur
Herman, Martha Mae
Hill, Richard C.
Holmes, Walter J.
Hopkins, Dorthea M.
Horton, Robert
Hosbein, Jeannette Mae
Howell, Joyce
Ignatovich, Walter D.
Ingraham, Donald
Jarvis, Robert I. Jr.
Jewell, Gerald C.
Jewell, Maxine
Johnson, Gerald
Johnson, James
Johnson, Robert
Karr, Betty J.
Karsh, Mae
Kasischke, Kathryn Ella
Kelm, Elmer F.
Kendall, Maralu
Ketelhut, Stanley
Klingerman, Arthur
Klug, Robert F.
Klum, Edward
Knapp, George Kenneth
Knuth, Gerald Martin
Koern, Harold
Kolberg, Mary Etta
Kolberg, Dorothy M.
Koroch, Dorothy M.
Koroch, Melvin A.
Kosbar, Margaret L.
Kraklau, Doris Elaine

Kraklau, Harry O.
Kunde, Shirley Ann
Kurbis, Irene
Lamb, Virginia F.
Lambrecht, Maradell Marie
Lange, Clara
Lawrick, Margaret Marie
Laws, Norman Gene
Lay, Mary I.
Lindeman, Bette Joyce
Litteral, Marion Clarence
Long, Scott L.
Lucker, Alvin A.
Lundy, Mildred Loraine
Lutz, Bob
Means, Donald
Marquardt, Ruth E.
Marshall, Carlisle L.
Marshall, Frieda
Martin, Ernestine Marie
Maxham, Janet Anne
McClure, Betty
McCoy, Thomas W.
McLaughlin, Edward
Mided, Nanette
Mitchell, Glada
Monger, Frances
Monty, Phyllis M.
Moore, Billie Louise
Moore, Bobbie Lois
Moore, Pollyanna
Moyer, Virginia
Muterspaugh, Gene
Nalepa, Chester
Nelthorpe, Ronald Andrew
Nemethy, Joseph A."Newman, Ruben
Nickels, Gladys
Nickerson, Norman A.
Nichols, Rosalie
Nieman, Carolyn Ann
Nimtz, Richard Fredrick
Nower, Lee Victor
O'Leary, Richard James
Oleshkevich, Michael
Painter, Russell Louis
Parsons, Ray
Penn, William John
Perry, Gregg W.
Peters, Wandamae F.
Peterson, Audrey
Phairas, Catherine Ruth
Phairas, Leslie G.
Philo, Laverne
Piersma, Eleanor June
Piggott, Walton
Pinckney, Joyce L.
Pitts, Gloria F.
Polashak, Betty J.
Poole, Doris M.
Poziwilko, James
Priebe, William
Probst, Ida M.
Pullen, Eleanor Louise
Pullen, Lois E.
Pullins, Margaret L.
Raeder, Blossom M.
Ramacher, Meta Martha
Ramlow, Patricia Anne
Rauh, William Harold Jr.
Redman, Dorothy
Reel, Marcis Eileen
Remington, Leonard
Renbarger, Hubert Derrell
Renner, Calvin
Repke, Ivis
Rice, Opal L.
Ridenour, Frances L.
Ridenour, Gerald E.
Roper, Glenn Davis Jr.
Rosenberg, Irving
Rosenberry, Joan
Rotter, Helmuth
Rutter, Warren C.
Rutz, Catherine
Scherer, Marian Jean
Schiman, Charles
Schmalbach, George
Schmaltz, Alan L.
Schmaltz, Vernon
Schmidke, Leonard Warren
Schneider, Donald C
Schneider, Erna
Schneider, Gloria J.
Schuhknecht, Lannette Helen
Schultz, Alice Normae
Schultz, Betty Jane
Schultz, Lillian Dorothy
Schultz, Wesley
Schwark, Evelyn M.
Seel, Claredena G.
Shaff, Maxine Colleenn
Shea, Lawrence
Shuler, Janet Louise
Skoda, Robert
Skoda, Shirley Rose
Slenker, Stanley J.
Smart, George
Snyder, Loren L.
Sommerfeldt, Robert C.
Sonnenberg, Arthur W.
Sornsen, Henrietta
Starner, Delbert R.
Stern, Beverly
Stewart, Frederic L.
Sturkin, Harold
Suppiger, Russell J.
Taggart, Marilou
Tait, Don R.
Tanke, Robert
Thumm, Harold Eugene
Timmons, Thomas A.
Towns, Homer Ivory
Tripp, Edna N.
Troutman, Richard
Truhn, Lorraine Emily
Turner, Myra C.
Valenti, Nathan
Valenti, Nathan Peter
Vieritz, Arterene
Wagner, Lorraine V.
Walbridge, Frank Arwin
Washburn, Richard R.
Weber, Shirley J.
Weir, Robert Milo
Wenman, Barbara Jean
Westfield, George L.
Weschgel, Lice Marie
Weiss, Robert Donald
Whitcomb, Raymond F. Jr.
Williams, Frank
Williams, R.C. Jr.
Williams, Wardell Ray
Willming, Virginia Joyce
Wojciechowski, Dorothy A.
Woods, Alta Mae
Woodruff, Dale T.
Yerington, Treeca Mae
Zaban, Seymour Ben
Zechiel, Roland Wesley
Ziebartin, Wilmarie P.
Ziemer, Paul Reinhold
Ziemke, Richard Eric
Zindler, Richard E.
Zuhl, Frank Jr.
Zuhl, Richard A.

 

 

Back to the Berrien GenWeb Main Page
Back to the Main Berrien Graduate Page