1924 Graduating Seniors from Benton Harbor High
Transcribed from the 1924 Greybric Yearbook, the oldest yearbook in the Benton Harbor Library.
Transcribed & Contributed By Linda Story

Arford, Frank

Armitage, Uldene

Ames, Ruth

Apple, Howard

Allerton, Maxine

Baker, Matilda

Bean, Louis D.

Bean, Thelma

Birkholm, Genevieve

Bishop, Frank

Bishop, Paul

Bogart, George

Brant, Orcie

Brewitz, Erling

Bryant, Mable

Bryant, Viola H.

Burgan, Ruth

Burger, Eleanor

Burrell, Catherine

Butzbach, Elden

Caldwell, Edward

Caplan, Ruth

Colding, Carl

Cole, Alice Lucile

Connell, George

Conrad, Mildred

Crandall, Verona

Culbertson, Duana

Curtis, Ruth

Daken, Hannah

Dalziel, Roger

Dater, Georgia

Davis, William.

Deitle, Margaret

Dines, Alice

Dixson, Reed Vern

Dunbar, Winsor

Eckenberger, Dean

Ekstrom, Milton

Engle, Marie

Farmer, Earl S.

Filstrup, Alvin

Firehammer, Thelma

Firstenberg, Sollie

Fishman, Abe

Genevieve Fox, Leo

Franz, Harold

Glade, Florence

Gleason, Allen

Goldstein, Esther

Green, Julia

Gricereit, Carl

Handy, Alice

Hansen, Floyd

Heier, Harold

Hoadley, Dorabelle

Holm, Claire

Humphrey, Lorine

Hull, Grace

Hurst, Thelma

Joseph, Florence

Jacobson, Rose

Kagel, Lillian

Karras, Alice

Keasey, Stanford A.

Keefer, Kenneth

King, Dolores

Koontz, Evelyn

Krieger, Elsie

Krieger, Gertrude L.

Krieger, Lavita

Kubberness, Leonora

Kurtz, Arthur

Kutchinski, Lucie

Lane, George H.

Langer, Ernest

Marceau, Janice.

Mayer, Lawrence

McCance, Berniece

McDowell, Ralph

McKahan, Robert

Miles, K. Walker

Miller, Marguerite

Mills, Evelyn

Misner, Vertrice

Morley, Beatrice

Molter, Mabel.

Nagle, Mildred

Newton, Harold

Nimtz, Ernes

Osburn, Harry R.

Oster, Bernice

Peters, Alice M.

Pope, George

Price, Herbert

Prenbert, Lucile

Proctor, Ruth

Pump, Herman

Rahn, Fred

Robertson, Laura E.

Rosback, Eloise

Rouse, Lorene

Rowe, Henry J.

Ruff, Alma

Russell, Edith

Ryno, Elizabeth

Sahlin, Lynn

Samoore, Arthur

Scher, Lila Lee

Schnoor, Juanita

Schuller, Clara

Sharai, Spencer

Schaub, Lillie

Shears, Frances

Shook, Ruth

Schriner, Muriel

Simanton, Edith L.

Smith, Eleanor

Spencer, R. Robbins

Stratton, Louise

Summerfelt, Lydia

Sumner, Bunas

Sykes, Mildred

Toland, Thelma

Wallis, Donald

Whitney, Lucile

Wightman, Lindsay G.

Wilson, Aileen

Winter, Elnora

Witz, Harry

Woodruff, Stanley

Vost, Blanche

Zrelke, Minnie

 

Back to the Berrien GenWeb Main Page
Back to the Main Berrien School Page